Rowan Lynch: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
{| border=1 style="text-align:center;" | {| border=1 style="text-align:center;" | ||
| <b> | | <b>Project Title</b> || <b>Contributor 1</b> || <b>Contributor 2</b> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | A Hostility Index || Sophia Oppel || Benjamin de Boer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Goose Cakes || Simon Fuh || Rowan Lynch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | I'm Feeling Lucky || Matt Nish Lapidus || -Philip Leonard Ocampo- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | -INSIRAON / NESENN- || Oscar Alfonso || Sameen Mahboubi | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:24, 3 July 2020
Rowan Lynch is an artist/writer/worker from Hamilton, ON, based in Tkaronto. They are a graduate of OCADU’s Criticism and Curatorial Studies program and the 2018 recipient of OCADU’s medal in Criticism and Curatorial Studies. They are a co-founder of Hearth Gallery and have worked with 8eleven gallery, the Hamilton Audio Visual Node (HAVN), The Peripheral Review, OCAD U galleries, and Xpace Cultural Centre. They are a shop associate with Art Metropole.
| -123456789123- | whatyousee.ca | -123456789123- |
| 2020 | whatyousee.caaaaaaaaaaaaa | Hearth |
| --Vector Festival-- | a collaborative wiki project | --Vector Festival-- |
| Project Title | Contributor 1 | Contributor 2 |
| A Hostility Index | Sophia Oppel | Benjamin de Boer |
| Goose Cakes | Simon Fuh | Rowan Lynch |
| I'm Feeling Lucky | Matt Nish Lapidus | -Philip Leonard Ocampo- |
| -INSIRAON / NESENN- | Oscar Alfonso | Sameen Mahboubi |